Chauffeured transfers in Nottingham · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Nottingham with the fare shown first
Nottingham arranges pre-booked transfers in Nottingham (United Kingdom). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in GBP and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in GBP, no surprises on arrival
- 31 destinations in Nottingham, each with its page
- Spire Nottingham Hospitalfrom £10.663 min
- Holme Pierrepont Country Park, home of The National Water Sports Centrefrom £17.908 min
- Leonardo Hotel Nottinghamfrom £20.6010 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Nottingham requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Nottingham and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
31
destinations in Nottingham
£10.66
the cheapest route
3 min
Nottingham City Airport EGBN → Spire Nottingham Hospital
Prices by route
Guide prices in Nottingham, in GBP. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Nottingham City Airport EGBN → Spire Nottingham Hospital0.9 km · 3 min£10.66from
- Nottingham City Airport EGBN → Holme Pierrepont Country Park, home of The National Water Sports Centre5 km · 8 min£17.90from
- Nottingham City Airport EGBN → Leonardo Hotel Nottingham6.5 km · 10 min£20.60from
- Nottingham City Airport EGBN → National Ice Centre6.8 km · 10 min£21.02from
- Nottingham City Airport EGBN → City of Caves7.2 km · 11 min£21.88from
- Nottingham City Airport EGBN → Hilton Nottingham7.7 km · 13 min£23.18from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nottingham City Airport EGBN → Spire Nottingham Hospital | 0.9 km | 3 min | £10.66 | See details |
| Nottingham City Airport EGBN → Holme Pierrepont Country Park, home of The National Water Sports Centre | 5 km | 8 min | £17.90 | See details |
| Nottingham City Airport EGBN → Leonardo Hotel Nottingham | 6.5 km | 10 min | £20.60 | See details |
| Nottingham City Airport EGBN → National Ice Centre | 6.8 km | 10 min | £21.02 | See details |
| Nottingham City Airport EGBN → City of Caves | 7.2 km | 11 min | £21.88 | See details |
| Nottingham City Airport EGBN → Hilton Nottingham | 7.7 km | 13 min | £23.18 | See details |
Within Nottingham
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Nottingham, at the same fixed price.
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beeston → Victoria bus station | 8 km | 14 min | £18.90 | See details |
Where we take you in Nottingham
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
East Midlands Airport
from £40.98Airport
Castle Donington, Derby DE74 2SA
See prices and book →Nottingham City Airport EGBN
from £10.66Airport
Unnamed Rd, Tollerton, Nottingham NG12 4GB
See prices and book →Beeston
from £18.90Station
Station Rd, Beeston, Nottingham NG9 1JU
See prices and book →Victoria bus station
from £18.90Station
York St, Nottingham NG1 3NS
See prices and book →Highbury Hospital
from £32.58Hospital
Highbury Hospital, Highbury Rd, Nottingham NG6 9DR
See prices and book →Ilkeston Community Hospital
from £47.38Hospital
Heanor Rd, Ilkeston DE7 8LN
See prices and book →Nottingham City Hospital
from £31.30Hospital
Hucknall Rd, Nottingham NG5 1PB
See prices and book →Nottingham NHS Treatment Centre
from £28.76Hospital
Lister Rd, Lenton, Nottingham NG7 2FT
See prices and book →Queen's Medical Centre
from £29.90Hospital
Derby Rd, Lenton, Nottingham NG7 2UH
See prices and book →Spire Nottingham Hospital
from £10.66Hospital
Tollerton Ln, Tollerton, Nottingham NG12 4GA
See prices and book →The Park Hospital, Nottingham
from £43.50Hospital
Burntstump Country Park, Sherwood Lodge Dr, Nottingham NG5 8RX
See prices and book →Woodthorpe Hospital
from £30.00Hospital
748 Mansfield Rd, Woodthorpe, Nottingham NG5 3FZ
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Nottingham?
In Nottingham and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Nottingham centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in GBP before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in NottinghamDrive with Nottingham in Nottingham
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Nottingham?
The fare in GBP comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Nottingham?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Nottingham?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Nottingham, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car